Milaca Youth Football Association

2017 6th GRADE TEAMS

Coaches: Sam Hasz & Mike Goebel
Red Team:

Sam Biniek
Max Bosshart
Mark Boyle
Izaac Dembele
Brewer Goebel
Trevor Hannan
Landon Hasz
Daniel Karsjens
Wyatt Maurer
Gage Narr
Braden Taylor
Samson Trigg
Zach Wallace
Keaton Wittwer
Game Schedule
Red team (team 1):

Saturday, 9/9 - Milaca vs. Becker 3 @
Becker 11:30 am
Tuesday, 9/12 - Milaca vs. Princeton 1 @
Princeton 7:30 pm
Saturday, 9/16 - Milaca vs. Becker 1 @
Becker 11:30 am
Tuesday, 9/19 - Milaca vs. Becker 2 @
Milaca 7:30 pm
Saturday, 9/23 - Milaca vs. Monticello 2 @
Milaca 11:30 am
Tuesday, 9/26 - Milaca vs. Zimmerman 2 @
Milaca 7:30 pm
Saturday, 9/30 - Milaca vs. Zimmerman 1 @
Milaca **High School Field 7:30 pm**
Tuesday, 10/3 - Milaca vs. Monticello 1 @ Monticello 7:30 pm


Playoff dates pending season record:
October 5th, October 7th, October 10th & October 14th

Locations TBD

Coaches: Josh Nelson, Chris Kenyon & Joe McGrath
White Team:

Logan Bauer
Caden Bratcher
Seth Geist
Clayton Golombiecki
Nathan Hagel
Hunter Iler
Hunter Kenyon
Tucker Kenyon
Coleton Kiel
Derek McGrath
Landon Nell
Hunter Schwanke
Matthew Szucs
Brock Talberg
Logan Timmer
Game Schedule
White team (team 2):

Saturday, 9/9 - Milaca vs. Monticello 2 @ Monticello 11:30 am
Tuesday, 9/12 - Milaca vs. Zimmerman 1 @
Milaca 7:30 pm
Saturday, 9/16 - Milaca vs. Zimmerman 2 @
Milaca 11:30 am
Tuesday, 9/19 - Milaca vs. Monticello 1 @
Monticello 7:30 pm 
Saturday, 9/23 - Milaca vs. Becker 1 @
Becker 11:30 am
Tuesday, 9/26 - Milaca vs. Becker 3 @
Milaca 7:30 pm
Thursday, 9/28- Milaca vs. Princeton  @
Milaca **High School Field 8 pm **
Tuesday, 10/3 - Milaca vs. Becker 2 @
Milaca 7:30 pm


Playoff dates pending season record:
October 5th, October 7th, October 10th & October 14th

Locations TBD
Teams are named with colors, red and white, by the Milaca Youth Football Association and the Three Rivers Youth Football League uses numbers 1, 2 and 3.  The numbers are not a reflection of the teams ranking or skill levels.